(1) Count of Theft by Unlawful Taking
(1) count of Receiving Stolen Property
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Theft by Unlawful Taking/Receiving Stolen Property, 9:30 pm, July 26, 2017, 333 Brandon Ave - Shawnee Faye Barker, F/47, formerly of Williamsport, PA, was charged with the above offenses after she reportedly entered the residence of another person and took prescription pills valued at approximately $180.00. A criminal complaint was filed and a summons was issued. A warrant for the arrest of Barker in this case has since been issued. Barker remains a wanted person at this time. Any person knowing the whereabouts of Barker should call the Williamsport Bureau of Police at 570-327-7560 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
Location
333 Brandon Ave
Williamsport, PA 17701
Date Issued
Dec 21, 2017
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Reference ID
17-07142
Issuing Authority
MDJ Allen P. Page III
Holding Department