INCIDENT #22-05092/SHOTS FIRED INVESTIGATION
On June 7, 2022 at approximately 2:43 AM, Williamsport Bureau of Police responded to a report of shots fired in the area of 717 Market St. Officers did locate evidence of shots being fired however, no gunshot victims were located or reported. Williamsport Bureau of Police are asking anyone with information about this incident to contact Agt. Alexander at (570) 327-7586 or balexander@cityofwilliamsport.org.
Location
717 MARKET ST
WILLIAMSPORT, PA 17701
Incident Date
Jun 7, 2022 @ 2:43 AM
Incident Type
Weapons Violation