  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Justin Snyder
williamsportpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lycoming County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Williamsport Bureau of Police Homepage
Williamsport Bureau of Police Logo

Williamsport Bureau of Police

Chief Justin Snyder
williamsportpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Bureau Mission Statement
    • History
    • Employment Opportunities
    • New Hire Application
    • Police Units
      • Patrol Division
      • K-9 Unit
      • Special Response Team
      • School Resource Officer
    • Awards & Citations
    • Community Survey
    • Policies and Procedures
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Wanted Persons
    • Monthly Statistics
  • Resources
    • Community Resource Guide
      • Neighborhood Watch
    • Crime Prevention Tips
    • Megan's Law
    • Ordinances
      • All City Ordinances
      • Common City Ordinances
        • Abandoned Vehicles
        • Dog Laws
        • Permit Parking
        • Youth Curfew
  • Programs
  • Camera Registry
  • Reports and Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our City
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Command Staff
    • Records Request

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

pic1.jpg
pic_2.jpg
pic_car.jpg

WBP Incident # 21-05635 Stolen Vehicle - Request to Identify

Details Map

WBP Incident #21-05635 - Stolen Vehicle: The Williamsport Bureau of Police is actively investigating a stolen vehicle incident that occurred today at the Uni-Mart located at 1037 High S, at approximately 11:51 am. The vehicle has been identified as a blue/green Mazda 3 bearing PA registration #LNA2131. The vehicle was taken by an unknown male subject and last seen heading in a westbound direction on High St. Store video surveillance provided officers with photographs of the suspect and the vehicle that have been attached to this narrative. The Williamsport Bureau of Police is requesting assistance in identifying the individual in the attached photos as well as any information that may help in this investigation. If you have any information regarding the identity of this individual, please contact Sgt Jody Miller at 570-327-7560 ext. 7544 or at jmiller@cityofwilliamsport.org.

Location

1037 High St
Williamsport, PA 17701

Date

Jun 15, 2021

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Reference ID

21-05635

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jun 15th, 2021
pic1.jpg
pic_2.jpg
pic_car.jpg