  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Justin Snyder
williamsportpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lycoming County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Williamsport Bureau of Police Homepage
Williamsport Bureau of Police Logo

Williamsport Bureau of Police

Chief Justin Snyder
williamsportpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Bureau Mission Statement
    • History
    • Employment Opportunities
    • New Hire Application
    • Police Units
      • Patrol Division
      • K-9 Unit
      • Special Response Team
      • School Resource Officer
    • Awards & Citations
    • Community Survey
    • Policies and Procedures
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Wanted Persons
    • Monthly Statistics
  • Resources
    • Community Resource Guide
      • Neighborhood Watch
    • Crime Prevention Tips
    • Megan's Law
    • Ordinances
      • All City Ordinances
      • Common City Ordinances
        • Abandoned Vehicles
        • Dog Laws
        • Permit Parking
        • Youth Curfew
  • Programs
  • Camera Registry
  • Reports and Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our City
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Command Staff
    • Records Request

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

WBP Inc# 21-06689 - Shots Fired - 400 Block High Street

Details Map

WBP Inc# 21-06689 -Shots Fired-400 Block High Street

On July 13, 2021 around 2:00am Williamsport Police units responded to the 400 block of High Street for a report of shots fired. Through investigation officers confirmed multiple shots were fired and collected evidence from the scene. As of this time there is no known damage or victims reported.

This investigation is ongoing. If anyone has any information or video of this event please forward that to Agent Aaron Levan at 570-327- 7548 or alevan@cityofwilliamsport.org.

Location

409 High Street
Williamsport, PA 17701

Date

Jul 13, 2021

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Reference ID

21-06689

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 13th, 2021