  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Justin Snyder
williamsportpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lycoming County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Williamsport Bureau of Police Homepage
Williamsport Bureau of Police Logo

Williamsport Bureau of Police

Chief Justin Snyder
williamsportpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Bureau Mission Statement
    • History
    • Employment Opportunities
    • New Hire Application
    • Police Units
      • Patrol Division
      • K-9 Unit
      • Special Response Team
      • School Resource Officer
    • Awards & Citations
    • Community Survey
    • Policies and Procedures
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Wanted Persons
    • Monthly Statistics
  • Resources
    • Community Resource Guide
      • Neighborhood Watch
    • Crime Prevention Tips
    • Megan's Law
    • Ordinances
      • All City Ordinances
      • Common City Ordinances
        • Abandoned Vehicles
        • Dog Laws
        • Permit Parking
        • Youth Curfew
  • Programs
  • Camera Registry
  • Reports and Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our City
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Command Staff
    • Records Request

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

WBP In# 21-06721 – Shooting Investigation – Campbell St and Little League Blvd

Details Map

  On July 14th, 2021 at 12:04 pm Williamsport Bureau of Police Units were emergency dispatched to the area of Campbell St and Little League Blvd for a report of multiple shots fired with persons observed running from the scene. Officers immediately responded to the area, secured the scene, and spoke with several witnesses who were in the vicinity at the time of the incident. At this time there are no reported injuries from the shooting and investigators are gathering information.

  This investigation is still ongoing. If you have any information related to this investigation please contact Agent Aaron Levan at alevan@cityofwilliamsport.org or 570-327-7548.

Location

500 Campbell St [Block]
Williamsport, PA 17701

Date

Jul 14, 2021

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Reference ID

21-06721

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 15th, 2021