  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Justin Snyder
williamsportpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lycoming County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Williamsport Bureau of Police Homepage
Williamsport Bureau of Police Logo

Williamsport Bureau of Police

Chief Justin Snyder
williamsportpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Bureau Mission Statement
    • History
    • Employment Opportunities
    • New Hire Application
    • Police Units
      • Patrol Division
      • K-9 Unit
      • Special Response Team
      • School Resource Officer
    • Awards & Citations
    • Community Survey
    • Policies and Procedures
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Wanted Persons
    • Monthly Statistics
  • Resources
    • Community Resource Guide
      • Neighborhood Watch
    • Crime Prevention Tips
    • Megan's Law
    • Ordinances
      • All City Ordinances
      • Common City Ordinances
        • Abandoned Vehicles
        • Dog Laws
        • Permit Parking
        • Youth Curfew
  • Programs
  • Camera Registry
  • Reports and Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our City
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Command Staff
    • Records Request

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

silver_pickup.jpg
silver_pickup_front.jpg

[UPDATE: Vehicle Located] WBP In#22-00952 - Request to Identify

Details Map

[UPDATE: Vehicle Located] WBP In# 22-00952 - Request to Identify - The Williamsport Bureau of Police is currently attempting to locate and identify the owner or occupant(s) of the pictured gray pickup truck in relation to an active investigation. Anyone with information regarding the location of this vehicle or its owner/occupants is asked to contact PO Eric Houseknecht at 570-327-7560 ext 7615 or Lycoming County Communications at 570-329-4066.

[UPDATE - The truck has been located. Thank you to all who provided information.]

Location

800 Diamond St [Block]
Williamsport, PA 17701

Date

Feb 1, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 1st, 2022 | Updated Feb 3rd, 2022
silver_pickup.jpg
silver_pickup_front.jpg