  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Justin Snyder
williamsportpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lycoming County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Williamsport Bureau of Police Homepage
Williamsport Bureau of Police Logo

Williamsport Bureau of Police

Chief Justin Snyder
williamsportpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Bureau Mission Statement
    • History
    • Employment Opportunities
    • New Hire Application
    • Police Units
      • Patrol Division
      • K-9 Unit
      • Special Response Team
      • School Resource Officer
    • Awards & Citations
    • Community Survey
    • Policies and Procedures
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Wanted Persons
    • Monthly Statistics
  • Resources
    • Community Resource Guide
      • Neighborhood Watch
    • Crime Prevention Tips
    • Megan's Law
    • Ordinances
      • All City Ordinances
      • Common City Ordinances
        • Abandoned Vehicles
        • Dog Laws
        • Permit Parking
        • Youth Curfew
  • Programs
  • Camera Registry
  • Reports and Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our City
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Command Staff
    • Records Request

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

img_20220318_160003.jpg
screenshot_2022-03-14_18-42-20-785.jpg
unknown_sub_2.jpg

[UPDATE - SUBJECT IDENTIFIED] WBP In #22-02378 - Request to Identify

Details Map

[UPDATE] WBP In #22-02378 - Request to Identify -  The Williamsport Bureau of Police is currently attempting to identify the pictured individual. Anyone with information regarding the identity of the individual is asked to contact PO Gingrich at 570-327-7560 ext 7600, or through the Lycoming County Communications Center at 570-433-3166. 

[UPDATE - The subject has been identified. Thank you to all who assisted in helping identify this individual.]

Date

Mar 18, 2022

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

Incident# 22-02378

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 18th, 2022 | Updated Mar 20th, 2022
img_20220318_160003.jpg
unknown_sub_2.jpg