  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Justin Snyder
williamsportpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lycoming County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Williamsport Bureau of Police Homepage
Williamsport Bureau of Police Logo

Williamsport Bureau of Police

Chief Justin Snyder
williamsportpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Bureau Mission Statement
    • History
    • Employment Opportunities
    • New Hire Application
    • Police Units
      • Patrol Division
      • K-9 Unit
      • Special Response Team
      • School Resource Officer
    • Awards & Citations
    • Community Survey
    • Policies and Procedures
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Wanted Persons
    • Monthly Statistics
  • Resources
    • Community Resource Guide
      • Neighborhood Watch
    • Crime Prevention Tips
    • Megan's Law
    • Ordinances
      • All City Ordinances
      • Common City Ordinances
        • Abandoned Vehicles
        • Dog Laws
        • Permit Parking
        • Youth Curfew
  • Programs
  • Camera Registry
  • Reports and Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our City
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Command Staff
    • Records Request

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

[UPDATE - Subject Identified] WBP In #22-02144 - Request to Identify

Details Map

[UPDATE - Subject Identified] WBP In# 22-02144 - Request to Identify - The Williamsport Bureau of Police is currently attempting to identify the pictured individual in relation to an active investigation. Anyone with information regarding the identity of this individual is asked to contact PO Andrew Stevens at 570-327-7560 ext. 7612 or Lycoming County Communications at 570-329-4066.

[Update - The subject has been identified. The WBP appreciates the information received to help with this investigation.]

Location

201 Williams St
Williamsport, PA 17701

Date

Mar 11, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

22-02144

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 11th, 2022 | Updated Mar 17th, 2022