WBP is currently attempting to locate the pictured vehicle in relation to an active assault investigation. Anyone with information about the vehicle, or the owner, is asked to contact PO Badger at 570-327-7560, or through Lycoming County Communication Center at 570-433-3166. Reference WBP incident # 22-04391.
Date
May 31, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WBP Incident# 22-04391
Case Status
Current
Case Type