Lt Smith is attempting to locate either the pictured vehicle or the owner, in relation to a theft. This incident occurred on July 03, 2025 between 1100 and 1200 hours. Anyone with information is asked to reach out to Lt Smith at 570-327-7560 ext 7631, or through the Lycoming County Communications Center at 570-433-3166.
Location
Williamsport, PA 17701
Date
Aug 3, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WBP Inc# 25005397
Case Status
Current
Case Type