(2) counts of Aggravated Assault
(1) count of Terroristic Threats
(1) Count Possession of Instrument of Crime
(1) count of Simple Assault
(1) Count of Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Aggravated Assault and Related Charges - 21-04860, 11:54am, May 26th, 2021, 2200 Lincoln St, - Bryce Cameron Zimmerman, M/20, was charged with the above offenses after he reportedly confronted the victim outside of the listed residence with a shotgun, pointed it at the victim, and fired it into the ground in close proximity to the feet of the victim. Zimmerman then verbally threatened the victim before returning inside the residence. Officers responded to the scene and created a perimeter, and after establishing communications with Zimmerman he surrendered to members of the Lycoming County Special Response Team. Zimmerman was taken into custody and was video arraigned before MDJ Christian Frey. Zimmerman was later detained at the Lycoming County Prison in lieu of $200,000.00 bail.
Location
2200 Lincoln St
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
May 26, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
21-04860
Disposition
Placed at Lycoming County Prison in lieu of $200,000.00 bail.
Arraignment Date
May 26, 2021
Judge
MDJ Christian Frey
Bail
200000