4902 A; PERJURY
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
INCIDENT #22-08490/PERJURY
On 01/26/2023 LAKEISHA WHITE testified under oath at the Lycoming County Courthouse in her son's placement hearing. Agents from the Criminal Investigative Division had previously testified that her son, KEYON WHITE had been in Williamsport on 09/12/2022 and was involved in a shooting on Lila Lane. WHITE testified that her son was not in Williamsport and was enrolled in school in Pennsauken, NJ at the time. WHITE was asked if her son had ever come back to Williamsport without her to which WHITE responded "No, not that I know of". WHITE was asked, if not with her, where was KEYON? WHITE responded "Home, Always home". When asked again if her son KEYON was in Williamsport on 09/12/2022, WHITE again testified that he was not.
Through further investigation Agents were able to confirm that KEYON was not in Pennsauken, NJ on the day of the shooting in Williamsport or the following day. Agents also learned that WHITE had withdrawn KEYON from Pennsauken High School.
LAKEISHA WHITE was arraigned on a single count of Perjury before MDJ Biichle and released on $50,000 unsecured bail.
Location
48 W THIRD ST
WILLIAMSPORT, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal