(1) Count Possession With Intent to Deliver (F)
(1) count Criminal Use of Communication Facility (Felony 3)
(1) count Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
& related offenses
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance, Criminal Use of a Communication Facility, Possession of a Controlled Substance, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, and related Charges - 21-06466, July 7th 2021, 700 Block Memorial Ave – Tammy Lou Sewell, F/44, was charged with the above offenses after two officers from the Williamsport Bureau of Police Night Watch observed her operating a silver Hyundai and commit several traffic violations in the area of Memorial Ave and Green St. After the officers conducted a vehicle stop, contact was made with Sewell and she gave numerous indications to the officers she was involved in criminal activity. Sewell gave officers consent to search the vehicle, and officers located several bags of suspected cocaine totaling over 500 grams.
On July 8th 2021 Sewell was arraigned before MDJ Jon Kemp before being released on $50,000.00 unsecured bail.
Location
700 Memorial Ave [Block]
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-06466
Disposition
Released on $50,000.00 Unsecured Bail.
Arraignment Date
Jul 8, 2021
Judge
MDJ Jon Kemp
Bail
50000