(1) Count of Contempt for Violation of Order (PFA Violation)
(1) Count of Contempt for Violation of Order (Second PFA violation)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Williamsport Bureau of Police arrested Rosa, Justin Gill on Saturday May 8th, 2021.
Contempt for Violation of Order or Agreement (PFA Violation) - 21-02518, 9:39 pm, March 20, 2021, 610 Lycoming St. Apt. 8E - Justin Gill Rosa, M/38, was charged with the above offenses after he reportedly had contact with the victim in violation of a PFA Order.
Contempt for Violation of Order or Agreement (PFA Violation) - 21-02794, 11:46 pm, March 28, 2021, 610 Lycoming St. Apt. 8E - Justin Gill Rosa, M/38, was charged with the above offenses after he reportedly had contact with the victim in violation of a PFA Order.
Rosa was video arraigned before MDJ Frey and released on $25,000 unsecured bail.
Location
610 Lycoming St. Apt 8E
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
May 8, 2021