780-113 A30 Possession of a Controlled Substance with Intent to Distribute (F)
& (1 count) Resisting arrest(M2)
Age
2
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
22-09791 Arrest/Possession w/ Intent To Deliver Controlled Substance
On 10/20/2022 members of Williamsport Bureau of Police arrested TERRANCE POWELL of Williamsport following execution of a search warrant at POWELL'S residence. The arrest comes as a result of drug tips being provided by members of the public and from Montoursville Borough Police. Following search of the residence POWELL was found in possession of approximately two ounces of Fentanyl/crack cocaine mixture, several Oxycodone pills and approximately $800 in drug proceeds. POWELL'S vehicle was also seized as evidence. POWELL was arraigned before District Judge Biichle and committed to Lycoming County Prison on $85,000 bail. Williamsport Bureau of Police would like to thank members of the public for submitting tips regarding the drug activity.
Location
1019 Market St
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation