(3) Counts Burglary (F1)
(3) Counts Criminal Trespass (F2)
(3) Counts Theft by Unlawful Taking (M1)
& (3) Counts Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
Burglary, Criminal Trespass, Theft by Unlawful Taking, Receiving Stolen Property - WBP In #s 22-10015, 22-10016, & 22-10017 - JARED DONALD PARSONS, M/27, was charged with the above offenses after committing burglaries at the Fine Wine and Spirits Store [449 Hepburn St,] Family Dollar [328 Memorial Ave,] and Smoke Buddies [201 Basin St] during the early morning hours of Thursday, October 27th, 2022. PARSONS was observed on surveillance video breaking into all three businesses and taking cigarettes, liquor bottles, cash, and numerous other items. After PARSONS was located at his residence he admitted to burglarizing the businesses and led officers to the stolen items. PARSONS was subsequently taken into custody.
PARSONS was arraigned before MDJ Christian Frey and was later committed to the Lycoming County Prison in lieu of $100,000.00 bail.
Location
449 Hepburn St
Williamport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
22-10015