(50) Counts of Sexual Abuse Of Children - Child Pornography (F3)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Sexual Abuse of Children [Child Pornography] WBP In #21-11922 - December 4th, 2021 - 335 Rose St - Troy Allan Lawson, M/53, was charged with the above offense after it was reported to officers that a juvenile, who had briefly looked at LAWSON's cell phone, observed a "very young looking female" in a sexual position and other inappropriate sexual web searches. After executing a search warrant on LAWSON's device, law enforcement officers were able to locate numerous images of pre-pubesceant female children that were considered to be child pornography.
LAWSON was arraigned before MDJ Gary Whiteman and placed in Lycoming County Prison in lieu of $50,000.00 bail.
Location
335 Rose St
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
21-11922