(2) counts of Robbery
(2) counts of Possessing Instruments of Crime
(1) Count of Theft by Unlawful Taking
(1) count of Simple Assault
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Robbery - 21-03173, 7:13pm, March 15th, 2021, 201 Basin St (Jersey Mike's); Robbery - 21-03173, 5:45pm, April 9th, 2021, 201 Basin St (Jersey Mike's) - Kenneth Robert Gough, M/40, was charged with the above offenses after he reportedly committed armed robbery at Jersey Mike's Sub Shop on March 15th, 2021 and again on April 9th, 2021. Gough was taken into custody on this date and was video arraigned before MDJ Biichle, who set bail in the amount of $250,000.00. Gough remains committed in Northumberland County Prison under Pennsylvania State Police Charges.
Location
201 Basin St
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
May 19, 2021
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
21-03173
Judge
MDJ Aaron Biichle
Bail
250000