(8) Counts of Trafficking in Individuals (F1)
(4) Counts Prostitution and Related Offenses (F3)
& (2) Counts Endangering the Welfare of a Child (F3)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Trafficking in Individuals, Prostitution and Related Offenses, and Endangering the Welfare of a Child - WBP In # 23-07112 - JENNIFER LYNN GIBBS, F/36, has been charged with the above offenses after City Police conducted an investigation involving GIBBS, ALLEN FRAZIER and another adult individual who were grooming two female juveniles (ages 12 and 16) to perform sexual acts. During the course of the investigation Officers discovered a pattern of conduct employed by GIBBS and FRAZIER to sexually exploit and traffic the two juveniles for money and drugs. GIBBS also admitted to officers in an interview that she attempted to "serve up" the juveniles to FRAZIER on August 3rd for crack cocaine and cash.
GIBBS, who was previously detained in the Lycoming County Prison by Adult Probation, was later arraigned on the above charges before District Judge Aaron Biichle. GIBBS was returned to prison in lieu of $125,000.00 bail.
Location
845 Park Ave
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-07112 Gibbs