(1 counts) Receiving Stolen Property (F2)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
INCIDENT #22-03242-SHOOTING-UPDATE/ARREST:
On 04/14/2022 members of Williamsport Bureau of Police Criminal Investigative Division and Patrol Division executed a search warrant at a Williamsport residence in reference to Thursday morning's shooting at 410 Washington Blvd. Located during that search was a stolen firearm. Following execution of that search, TERRELL CRADLE of Williamsport was preliminarily charged with possessing a stolen firearm. Cradle remains the primary suspect in the shooting early Thursday morning. CRADLE was arraigned before MDJ Whiteman and was committed to Lycoming County Prison and denied bail. This investigation will be remaining active. Anyone with additional information is asked to contact Agent Alexander at 570-327-7586 or balexander@cityofwilliamsport.org.
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
Incident #22-03242-Shooting-Update/Arrest