(6) Counts of Sexual Abuse of Children - Possessing Child Sexual Abuse Material (F2)
& (1) Count Criminal Use of Communication Facility (F3)
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Sexual Abuse of Children - Possessing Child Sexual Abuse Material & Criminal Usage of Communication Facility – WBP # 25002596 – DALLAS NILES BROCKWAY, M/18, has been charged with the following after Williamsport Police Investigators received a cybertip from a digital storage company that BROCKWAY had transmitted digital images of child sexual abuse through the internet. Investigators from the Williamsport Police, Pennsylvania State Police, and the Federal Bureau of Investigation subsequently served a search warrant at BROCKWAY’s residence for any electronic devices that may contain the prohibited digital material. Upon making contact with BROCKWAY, they were able to review the content on his cellphone and confirmed the presence of digital child sexual images, and BROCKWAY later admitted to downloading these images to his phone.
BROCKWAY was taken into custody and processed on these charges. He was later arraigned before MDJ Christian Frey before being detained in the Lycoming County Prison in lieu of $125,000.00 bail (supervised eligible.)
Location
65 Overhill Rd
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
25002596