(15) Counts of Statutory Sexual Assault (F1)
(15) counts of Sexual Assault (F2)
(15) counts of Aggravated Indecent Assault (F2)
(15) counts of Incest (F2)
(1) Count of Endangering the Welfare of Children (F3)
& (1) count of Corruption of Minors (F3)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Statutory Sexual Assault, Sexual Assault, Aggravated Indecent Assault, Incest, Endangering the Welfare of Children, and Corruption of Minors - WBP In #22-02930 - Between September 2021 and February 2022 - 353 W Third St - Bryheem Nasir Bradshaw, M/39, was charged with the above offenses after officers were dispatched to St. Joseph Church for a juvenile victim who informed a staff member she had been sexually assaulted. Officers met with the juvenile, who provided details that, beginning in September of 2021, BRADSHAW would enter her bedroom in the middle of the night and engage her in repeated sexual acts while threatening her. The victim detailed that this activity had occurred at least fifteen times over the following six-month period.
BRADSHAW was arraigned before MDJ Gary Whiteman and placed in Lycoming County Prison after being denied bail.
Location
353 W Third St
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
22-02930