(1 count) of Aggravated Assault (F2)
(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
(1 count) Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
( 1 count ) Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
& 10 Summary related charges
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Aggravated Assault, Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer and related Charges - 21-04589, May 19th, 2021, 1000 blk West Fourth St - Daniel Bozochovic, M/37, was charged with the above offenses when officers attempted to affect a traffic stop on a white Ford truck operated by Bozochovic. After several blocks, officers were able to affect a traffic stop on the said vehicle, and contact was made with Bozchovic. Bozochovic was found to be highly intoxicated and became verbally and physically combative with officers. Bozochovic was taken into custody where he proceeded to kick one officer and spit in the face and mouth area of another officer. Bozochovic was arraigned before MDJ William Solomon and remanded to the Lycoming County Prison in lieu of $150,000.00 bail. As officers transported Bozochovic to the prison, he managed to expose himself and urinated in the back of the police cruiser.
Location
1000 West Fourth St
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
21-04589
Disposition
Jailed in lieu of $150,000.00 bail
Arraignment Date
May 19, 2021
Judge
MDJ William Solomon
Bail
150000