Homicide
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
INCIDENT #22-07133/ARREST/HOMICIDE WARRANT
On 08/04/2022 members of Williamsport Bureau of Police Patrol Division, in conjunction with WBP Criminal Investigative Division, United States Marshal Service and Philadelphia Police Department, took MARCUS ANTHONY BELL into custody. BELL was wanted by Philadelphia Police in relation to a Homicide which occurred in Philadelphia. BELL was extradited back to Philadelphia earlier on this date.
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-07133