(1) Count Indecent Assault (F3)
(1) count Unlawful Contact with a Minor (F3)
(1) Count Corruption of Minors (F3)
& (1) Count Endangering Welfare of Children (F3)
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Indecent Assault, Unlawful Contact with a Minor, Corruption of Minors, and Endangering the Welfare of a Minor - WBP # 24010913 - JAIME LEE BADGER, M/39, has been charged with the following after an investigation found that BADGER was observed by witnesses on multiple occasions engaging in inappropriate physical contact of a sexual nature with a 6-year-old female juvenile.
BADGER was taken into custody and arraigned in front of MDJ Aaron Biichle before being released on $85,000.00 unsecured bail.
Location
614 Wilson St
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
24010913
Judge
MDJ Aaron Biichle
Bail
85000