UPDATE: The suspect vehicle and operator have been identified. Thank you for the tips and information. The Lycoming Regional Police Department is seeking assistance from the public to help identify and locate the pictured BMW. This vehicle has been causing a vast amount of Vandalism to a Church parking lot in the Hepburn Township area. The BMW is described as light blue, 4 door, possibly late 90’s to early 00’s 3 series. At the time of the damage on 11/23/24, it was occupied by 3 younger males. Anyone with information can SUBMIT A TIP or contact Officer Michael Engel at Lycoming Regional Police 570-323-4987x229 or email mengel@lrpd.org.
The Lycoming Regional Police Department greatly appreciates the tips we receive from the Public.
Location
Cogan Station, PA 17728
Incident Date
Nov 23, 2024 @ 11:08 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism