On September 15th, 2025, the Lycoming Regional Police Department took reports from several local businesses of overnight break-ins that occurred. Both, NAPA Auto Parts and Eck's Agway in the Jersey Shore Borough were entered. It is believed the break-ins occurred around 2:00-3:00am on this date. The suspect is described as a tall slender white male wearing dark clothing, a baseball style hat, and boots.
The LRPD is asking the public to review their home surveillance cameras during the overnight hours to look for any persons of interest matching the suspect's description. In addition, if anyone noticed anything suspicious overnight that could be related to these break-ins, please contact Detective Mahosky from the Lycoming Regional Police Department at 570-323-4987, Extension 465.
Thank you for your continued support and assistance!
Location
Jersey Shore Borough
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Incident Date
Sep 15, 2025
Incident Type
Burglary