Lycoming Regional Police are seeking the public's assistance with the identity of a vehicle and driver. On 9/6/2025, Lycoming Regional Police were dispatched to a Hit & Run vehicle accident in the 1700 block of Lycoming Creek Rd. Police are seeking assistance with locating the pictured, green Subaru Forester. The vehicle has front passenger fender damage as well as front bumper/grille damage. It was driven by a white male with gray hair and a gray beard. The vehicle fled the scene, heading north on Lycoming Creek Rd. Please reach out to Lycoming Regional Police with any tips or info on the vehicle or driver. We can be reached at 570-323-4987. Reference incident #2025004046. We appreciate the assistance of the public on these matters.
Location
1700 Block Lycoming Creek Rd
Williamsport, PA 17701
Incident Date
Sep 6, 2025 @ 9:54 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident