On Sunday, October 26, 2025, at about 4:20 p.m., a package was stolen from the lobby area of the Tiadaghton Mall (701 Allegheny Street). The package was later recovered, but items had been consumed before it was abandoned.
We are asking for the public’s help in identifying this individual that may have information about the theft.
If you recognize this person or have information about the theft, please contact Officer Klinger, Lycoming Regional Police Department at 570-323-4987x468 or SUBMIT A TIP.
Your assistance helps us keep our region safe. Thank you for your support.
Location
701 Allegheny St
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Incident Date
Oct 26, 2025 @ 4:20 PM
Incident Type
Theft