On August 18, 2023 Lycoming Regional Police took a report of a bicycle stolen from the victim's yard in Cummings Twp. Officer Bierly was able to obtain video surveillance of the theft. He subsequently identified the thief and recovered the bicycle. Criminal charges are pending.
Location
3rd St
Waterville, PA 17776
Incident Date
Aug 18, 2023 @ 5:33 PM
Incident Type
Theft