LRPD is currently working a theft investigation regarding stolen merchandise from the CVS Pharmacy in Jersey Shore, PA. On September 26, 2024 at approximately 5:52 PM a male and female (photos attached) entered the store and stole over $1,103 worth of items. It is believed those involved are from out of the area and involved in thefts from other CVS Pharmacy locations. Anyone with information is asked to SUBMIT A TIP.
Location
1321 Allegheny St.
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Date
Sep 26, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
24-4376
Case Status
Current
Case Type