Title 18 3929 Retail Theft (F3)
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Female
On April 28, 2025, at approximately 2:00 p.m., the Lycoming Regional Police Department responded to a retail theft incident at the Dollar General Store, 336 Allegheny St., Jersey Shore Borough. Store management provided a description of the thief who had fled the store when confronted. Officer Joshua Klinger arrived on the scene and found the female suspect hiding behind a nearby vehicle. The individual, Lisa Worden, was taken into custody for retail theft. Further investigation revealed that Worden had previous convictions for retail theft, making this arrest a felony. The suspect was processed at the police department and later arraigned before the on-duty magisterial district judge. Worden was committed to Clinton County Prison on a probation detainer.
Location
336 Allegheny St.
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2025001838