18 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
18 3925 RECIEVING STOLEN PROPERTY
18 3304 A5 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On September 24, 2025, at 12:33 PM, the Lycoming Regional Police Department responded to a report of a stolen vehicle at PDP Repair Shop, located at 2007 Dennison Drive in Porter Township, Lycoming County, PA.
The business owner reported that a 2006 blue Ford F-350 was stolen from the business lot around 1:00 AM. The vehicle was towed to the business the day prior for auto repair work. Surveillance footage showed a white male entering the lot, getting into the vehicle, and driving off around 2:18 AM. The vehicle owner confirmed that no one had permission to take the vehicle, and the keys were still secured in the office area.
The stolen vehicle was entered into NCIC, and a BOLO was issued to area law enforcement agencies.
On September 30, 2025, at 5:40 AM, the Pennsylvania State Police located the stolen vehicle in the area of Berwick, PA, and arrested Josiah Dean Musselman of Danville, PA, who was operating the vehicle.
LRPD subsequently took custody of Musselman. He was arraigned in front of the magisterial district judge and committed to Lycoming County Prison in lieu of $75,000.00.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2007 Dennison Drive
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2025004327