Abuse of a Care Dependent Person
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 4th, 2025, Lycoming Regional Police Department Detectives took Yasmin Kalari into custody for charges of Abuse of a Care Dependent Person. Yasmin is alleged to have verbally and physically abused her special needs son on multiple occasions. The investigation began on February 25th, 2025, after video was obtained from inside of Yasmin's home showing the abuse. Yasmin is currently committed to the Lycoming County Prison on misdemeanor charges. Yasmin's preliminary hearing is set for March 19th, 2025, at 1:30pm, in front of Magisterial District Judge Solomon.
Location
1940 Frey Ave
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2025000850