  • Chiefs Message
  • Contact Information
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
Activity
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • News Posts
  • Safety Tips
  • Hazing
  • Police Blotter
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Bike Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Pet Registry
  • Release of Property
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Online Report
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Programs
  • Community Policing Initiative
  • Cruise Lighting Initiative
Resources
  • Parking Rules and Regulations
  • Clery Act & Crime Statistics
  • Annual Security & Fire Safety Report
  • Common Scams
  • Crime Alerts and Timely Warnings
  • Crisis
  • Megan's Law
  • Talk Campus
  • Wise Options
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Penn College PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
Chief Dave Pletz
penncollegepolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lycoming County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Penn College Police Department Homepage
Penn College Police Department Logo

Penn College Police Department

Chief Dave Pletz
penncollegepolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chiefs Message
    • Contact Information
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
  • Activity
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • News Posts
    • Safety Tips
    • Hazing
    • Police Blotter
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Bike Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Release of Property
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Programs
    • Cruise Lighting Initiative
  • Resources
    • Common Scams
    • Crisis
    • Megan's Law
    • Talk Campus
    • Wise Options
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Penn College Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Penn College Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Incident Blotter

Details Map

We feel the College Community is safer when everyone knows what's going on. Because we believe in transparency, we will regularly post police activities on this page.

Location

Williamsport, PA

Incident Date

Jul 1, 2025

Created Jul 1, 2025 @ 1:07 PM
Submit a Tip
Penn College PD
1154 West 3rd Street
Williamsport, PA 17701
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Penn College PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Penn College Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Penn College Police Department, click the button below.