Photo of Henley, Albert Lee

Henley, Albert Lee

(1) Count of Delivery of a Controlled Substance (F)
(1) count of Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance; (1) count of Possession of a Controlled Substance

Age

28

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

200 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created May 1st, 2021 | Updated May 18th, 2021
Description

Delivery of a Controlled Substance/Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance, October 16, 2018, High St at Herdic St. -  Albert Lee Henley, M/26, of Carlisle, PA, was charged with the above offenses after he reportedly delivered approximately one gram of suspected Methamphetamine to a confidential informant during an investigation conducted by the Lycoming County Narcotics Enforcement Unit (LCNEU).  A criminal complaint was filed and an arrest warrant was issued.  Henley remains a wanted person at this time.  Any person knowing the whereabouts of Henley should call the Williamsport Bureau of Police at 570-327-7560 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.

Charges

Location

High Street
Herdic Street
Williamsport, PA 17701

Date Issued

Nov 19, 2019

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Active

Yes

Reference ID

18-09758

Issuing Authority

MDJ Christian Frey

Holding Department

Williamsport Bureau of Police (Lycoming Co. NEU)